Followers

Friday, July 30, 2010

Even the sky cried for you

Short Update here...

Okay_I have been noticed to the news about a 20 years old guy was stabbed&died bcos of some arugument when he was clubbing.
I'm not going to blog why they argued or where the bloody killer went away.

Erm_I want to talk about the sky.
Ya, the big blue sky.
Idk.
It seems like,
Everytime,
When someone died,
There'll be raining.
Isn't it?

TODAY
The sky's moody.

See
Even the sky cried for you.

R.I.P

Wednesday, July 28, 2010

1st time using lower lashes =)

Wohooo~My parcel finally arrived.
Actually I have been waiting for it since a month ago(maybe more than a month)T.T
Everytime i asked the seller, she replied the sailing date was delayed etc.
Sometimes, I think,maybe the ship sunk . lol

What I bought for myself?
False lashes. =)

Before that, I bought Dolly Wink No8. from Sasa.(Actually I want No1.But it's out of stock.)
Well,I still can buy it from the web.
But the problem is Dolly wink's price kills me.
I saw her selling dolly wink made in Taiwan.& cheaper than the real one.
So I decided to buy from her.

Okay_finally recieved the parcel.
"What you pay,what you get"
I think, I better buy myself Dolly wink made in Japan.
 =)

Nvm,This one also not bad, just not as good as that one.
Staying at home and nothing to do~
I did eyes makeup for fun. =)
I'm quite regret to do this. bcos i'm lazy to remove makeup actually.XD

Let's see.
what i used today.
DollyWink lower lashes No.8 , Maybeline cat eyes mascara, Kiss me Liquid eyeliner, Za Concealer,Dior eyeshadow, Koji eyelash glue& double eyelid tape.

This is my eye without makeup. T.T
Put on contact lenses .
I'm using GEO ANGEL GREY.
My eye looks biggerXD

Apply concealer to cover my darkcircles (at least i tried)
Put on double eyelid tape.

Apply lil eyeshadow.I'm using brown colour.
Draw eyeliner & apply lil mascara.

(Lil eyeshadow & mascara is enough bcos the false lashes are the main role)

Put on upper lashes
which i recieved today.
 Apply mascara on my bottom lashes(excluded the outer part)

Okay_The hardest part .
Put on Dolly Wink no8. lower lashes.
 Actually it was my 1st time using this lower lashes.
I don't have any experience.Hmm,just try it &pratise more.=)

Okay_done.
Cheers.♥

Saturday, July 24, 2010

Birth Day Celebration♥

度过开心的生日♥


@Kokok 家人
好好吃~!!!
只是分量不太多
难道想给人意犹未尽的感觉?XD
我最爱MUSHROOM SOUP了~

 妈妈的xxx意大利面

 爸爸的GRILLED CHICKEN

 我的GRILLED DORRY FILLET.

@UBOX 志伟&朋友们
他们计划要给我的惊喜失败
因为我就这么巧在门口碰见他们。
本来可以假装没看到闪边去
结果我老爸很兴奋朝他们按哔哔
哇哈哈哈
没关系啦~
一起庆祝庆祝咯

非常好吃的皇家巧克力♥                                                   HEINEKEN♥
 I LOVE STRAWBERRY~
 FRIENDS =)
 @MCD
没有照片因为大家忙着吃XD

啊~一夜下来真是累惨了
睡睡睡到隔天下午 ~
才去翻我的礼物们
什么跟什么嘛=.=

外套,竹藤包,手拿包,红酒
  THANKS =)

I LOVE YOU
for doing these for me♥

Friday, July 23, 2010

Birth Day Surprise?

Had a wonderful birthday celebration yesterday =)

Thanks guys!
 I Love you all!

They failed to give me a surprise~

Oops.

'll blog about the day after finish collecting pichas

Thursday, July 22, 2010

Birth Day

22/7
today is my birthday :)

Yesterday , I was attacked by Flu.
Worrying & Wondering
Huh?!I gonna celebrate like this?

Luckily, get well this morning. :)

I didn't sleep well .
Zhiwei said we should grab the chance to chat till late late since i have free calls today.
Somomore, greeting messages & calls keep coming in. as though throwing bombs to me.
Argh,My ears was suffering when those lovely greetings bombed in.
Lovely Bombs.

Okay_Gonna dress up myself whether there's a celebration.
Why?
Cover up my rising age ,okay? XD

Cheers♥

Wednesday, July 21, 2010

Day with Renee again*

昨天是和RENEE一起的任务完成日♥

下雨没有破坏我们的好心情 :)

RENEE听说加拿大的文具很贵,所以打算这里准备好再去&她需要新的牛仔裤。
而我,还制服&拿薪水。

遇到了KATT&TARA

发现了这个♥

叫什么呢
正确名字是什么呢
丝巾铁丝?
绑在头上就像兔子般可爱
LALA~

虽然不情愿但是可爱的TARA
也可以绑在脖子上!
看~KATT时髦LOOK
 




自己买了一个~♥

过后是好吃的雪花冰
BUY 4 FREE 1


Camwhore
 绿茶那个真的很不优
味道怪怪的
 所以大家的表情也怪怪的XD

买了一件长裙

超美~
当我穿上它跟志伟去旅行
我可以想象♥

过后买了一套衣裤给志伟♥


辣妹老板娘说:啊~其实你身材很好
JiA:(爽到)好吧,给我这套。

T.T真是容易被左右....


I  was so touched to know that Zhiwei is coming back for my birthday.
I ♥  YOU SO MUCHIE.

Tuesday, July 20, 2010

I'm 18 going on 19.

A song to share ♥

Song title: I am 16 going on 17
From The Sound of Music





But,I'm 18 going on 19 T.T

Sunday, July 18, 2010

生日前夕焦虑症

生日要到了......
要老一岁了...18——>19
然后19——>20?!
实在让我很恐慌!!!

已经开始意识到周围都是年纪比我小的人
以前不是这样的!!! T.T
每次瞄到帅哥还是美女,又发现年纪比我小时,
我晴天霹雳再加霹雳......
我就这样一直老下去吗...?

小时候,每年生日爸爸都带我到同一间蛋糕店订做蛋糕~
每年都选 心型巧克力蛋糕(对不起,我就是如此的固执+念旧)
这是我最近与志伟分享的小秘密♥

小时候,爸爸在我六年级那年为我开了派对
唯一的一次,我想,应该也是这一生的一次 :)
当时,我家,空前的热闹
班上的同学几乎都出席了(感谢他们如此赏脸)
再加上疼爱我的亲戚们
那是我度过最幸福的一次生日♥

往往,你期待越大,你失望越大

这一次,我什么都不去想~
看吧,我够聪明吧?XD
这样,结局也会漂亮些~

今年,想送自己一份礼物
物色中♥

Thursday, July 15, 2010

I'm Genius~

Tee-Hee
Wondering you clicked the wrong link?

Is Here, is here!
JiA's bloggie :)

Changed template.
New header, new pinky, new design.
New Bloggie ;]

I hide my chatbox XD(I didn't remove it)
It's still here.
Somewhere~~
Try to find it ;]

Thanks blogger Celestine & Max for giving me some guide.
Finally succeed!
I'm Genius~ Hmm?
Ok lar_At least I followed their guide correctly XD
So I'm still the genius~~~
LALA~

Bloggie renovated.
Okay_So......
What do you think?

Wednesday, July 14, 2010

Alone is Better...T.T

Quarrel with Zhiwei.


Alone is Better.
No chance to get hurt.

But I'm freaking hurt now.:(

Monday, July 12, 2010

HAPPY CARNIVAL♥

銮中嘉年华万岁!
为期两天都非常忠心地在那里度过~
我们应该支持独中~

星期六早晨
大伙约好了十点正Kluang Rail Coffee吃早餐
听KATT兴奋讲解Twilight.
开始咯~♥

遇到很多学弟学妹
亲爱的欣蕾
 S2S1们
 达浪
 花俏的小小合唱团团长

这个天真的很晒&很热
大伙果然老了,不中用了
休息休息篇
我第一次这么爱往图书馆跑XD
图书馆很凉快,是天堂。
食堂热闹惨了

康康帽很受宠
优雅的KATT
 简约时尚的RENEE
 韩风的CHIAYU
 中国仔的RYAN
 大亨的LIMWEI
这两天很大部分都在一档度过
大伙简称赌场
 21点
 一群赌徒XD
康亘的从良计划宣告失败
KATT的目标:IPHONE 3GS可是最后没有成功
我呢~就玩爽的XD

最后玩到把电风扇&COFFEE MAKER带回家 ;]
COFFEE MAKER可以煮中国茶吗?
志伟说可以, 还可以煮快熟面
不懂他是不是骗我

Skip_♥
其实我&志伟也一直待在一起XD
约会约会♥


HAPPY CARNIVAL♥

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails